RouteConverter Forum

Full Version: How to freeze autozoom
You're currently viewing a stripped down version of our content. View the full version with proper formatting.
Hello,
Often I test and compare traces.
They can be of variable length.
But with each loading, the display changes the zoom.
How to block this function, so that the map displayed is the same, despite the change of track?
(27.04.2022, 22:10)EmmanuelDescamps Wrote: [ -> ]But with each loading, the display changes the zoom.
How to block this function, so that the map displayed is the same, despite the change of track?

The function is very helpful for sporadic users. You can turn it off in Preferences/Map/Show all positions on map after loading
(03.05.2022, 12:54)routeconverter Wrote: [ -> ]
(27.04.2022, 22:10)EmmanuelDescamps Wrote: [ -> ]But with each loading, the display changes the zoom.
How to block this function, so that the map displayed is the same, despite the change of track?

The function is very helpful for sporadic users. You can turn it off in Preferences/Map/Show all positions on map after loading

Thanks, that's exactly what I was looking for!

The French translation did not let you imagine that...
(15.05.2022, 13:21)EmmanuelDescamps Wrote: [ -> ]The French translation did not let you imagine that...

It's "Afficher Tous les Points sur la Carte" – do you have a better proposal?
(16.05.2022, 08:43)routeconverter Wrote: [ -> ]
(15.05.2022, 13:21)EmmanuelDescamps Wrote: [ -> ]The French translation did not let you imagine that...

It's "Afficher Tous les Points sur la Carte" – do you have a better proposal?

Proposal : "zoomer sur tous les points au chargement".